StockWatch
·

TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC. Q2 FY26 Results

TMCIQ2 FY26 Results
Filing
MetricValue ($ M)Q1 FY26Q2 FY25
Revenue45.383.9%4.2%
Total Income45.383.9%4.2%
Expenditure60.336.3%6.3%
PBT—
Net Profit-15.8711.6%8.8%
OPM-32.97%3.41pp2.85pp
NPM-34.98%3.07pp1.73pp
EPS-0.2414.3%14.3%
View full financials

Treace Medical Concepts Reports Q2 2026 Financial Results

07 Aug 2026 · 7 Aug, 4:46 pm

Summary

Treace Medical Concepts reported second quarter 2026 revenue of $45.4 million, a 4% decrease year-over-year. Gross margin slightly decreased to 78.5% from 79.7%. The net loss for the quarter was $(15.9) million, an improvement from $(17.4) million in the prior year, and adjusted EBITDA was $(3.5) million, also an improvement from $(3.6) million. The company highlighted a 57% reduction in year-to-date cash usage and raised its full-year 2026 revenue guidance to $204 million - $212 million.

Key Highlights

  1. 1

    Revenue for the second quarter of 2026 was $45.4 million, a decrease of 4% compared to $47.4 million in the second quarter of 2025.

  2. 2

    Gross margin was 78.5% in the second quarter of 2026, compared to 79.7% in the second quarter of 2025.

  3. 3

    Second quarter 2026 net loss was $(15.9) million, or $(0.24) per share, compared to $(17.4) million, or $(0.28) per share, for the same period in 2025.

  4. 4

    Adjusted EBITDA was $(3.5) million in the second quarter of 2026 compared to $(3.6) million for the same period in 2025.

  5. 5

    Year-to-date cash usage was reduced by 57% or $3.6 million when compared to the same period in 2025.

  6. 6

    The Company is raising its full-year 2026 revenue guidance to be in the range of $204 million to $212 million.

  7. 7

    The Company is updating its expectation of a loss in Adjusted EBITDA in the range of $3.0 million to $5.0 million for full year 2026.

Management Comments

J

John T. Treace

We are pleased with our second quarter results which were driven by accelerating year-over-year case volumes and market share gains resulting from increasing surgeon adoption of our comprehensive bunion portfolio as well as our expanding line of new technologies - now providing us access to a broader range of procedures throughout the foot & ankle. We continue to focus on investing in growth initiatives to leverage our expanded portfolio, while driving profitability, positioning us for stronger growth in the second half of the year.

Informational and educational content only. Not investment advice.