
Quarterly Result16 Oct 2025, 06:21 pm
Nureca Limited Reports 21% YoY Growth for Q2 FY26, and 40% H1 YoY Growth in FY26
AI Summary
Nureca Limited, a leading player in the home healthcare and wellness industry, announced its financial results for the Second quarter ended September 30, 2025. The company reported a 40% YoY increase in H1 revenue, reaching ¥71.9 crore. Operating Profits surged 157% YoY to ¥2.7 crore, and PAT increased 276% YoY to ¥4.4 crore. Q2 revenue rose 10% QoQ to ¥37.7 crore, with Operating Profits up 683% QoQ to ¥3.3 crore and PAT increasing 346% QoQ to ¥3.6 crore. The company's YoY Q2 revenue grew 21% to ¥37.7 crore, with Operating Profits up 239% YoY to ¥3.3 crore and PAT surging 853% YoY to ¥3.6 crore. Nureca's strategic initiatives, operational efficiencies, and cost optimization have driven this growth.
Key Highlights
- H1 FY26 revenue reached ¥71.9 crore, a 40% YoY increase
- Operating Profits up 157% YoY to ¥2.7 crore in H1 FY26
- PAT up 276% YoY to ¥4.4 crore in H1 FY26
- Q2 revenue rose 10% QoQ to ¥37.7 crore
- Operating Profits up 683% QoQ to ¥3.3 crore in Q2 FY26
- PAT increased 346% QoQ to ¥3.6 crore in Q2 FY26
- Q2 YoY revenue grew 21% to ¥37.7 crore
- Operating Profits up 239% YoY to ¥3.3 crore in Q2 FY26
- PAT surged 853% YoY to ¥3.6 crore in Q2 FY26