| Metric | Value (₹ Cr) | Q3 FY26 | Q4 FY25 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.0K | 6.5% | 32.8% |
| Total Income | 1.0K | 5.5% | 29.8% |
| Expenditure | 888.80 | 7.5% | 40.7% |
| PBT | 105.10 | 22.0% | 29.6% |
| Net Profit | 79.70 | 22.6% | 32.2% |
| OPM | 14.28% | 2.65pp | 5.24pp |
| NPM | 7.86% | 2.84pp | 7.19pp |
| EPS | 3.32 | 22.6% | 32.4% |
Indegene Q4FY26 Revenue up 32.8% YoY, crosses
29 Apr 2026 · 29 Apr, 8:43 pm
Summary
Indegene achieved a landmark performance in Q4 FY26, with revenue reaching ₹1,003.4 crore, marking a robust 32.8% year-over-year growth. For the full fiscal year ended March 31, 2026, the company's revenue grew by 23.6% to ₹3,510.5 crore. Adjusted EBITDA for FY26 was ₹679.3 crore with a healthy 19.4% margin, reflecting disciplined financial execution and strong cash generation, which saw cash flow from operations climb 47.3% to ₹650.8 crore. Management highlighted surpassing the ₹1,000 crore quarterly revenue and ₹3,500 crore annual revenue milestones, driven by growing client relationships and GenAI-led wins, indicating a strong pipeline and confidence for continued momentum into FY27.
Key Highlights
- 1
Indegene reported Q4 FY26 revenue of ₹1,003.4 crore (USD 109.7 Mn), reflecting a strong 32.8% year-over-year growth in INR and 6.5% quarter-on-quarter growth.
- 2
For the full year FY26, the company achieved a revenue of ₹3,510.5 crore (USD 396.9 Mn), marking a 23.6% increase year-over-year in INR terms.
- 3
Adjusted EBITDA for Q4 FY26 stood at ₹188.9 crore with an 18.8% margin, growing 23.2% year-over-year and 5.4% quarter-on-quarter.
- 4
Full-year FY26 Adjusted EBITDA reached ₹679.3 crore with a 19.4% margin, up 20.8% year-over-year.
- 5
Cash flow from operations for FY26 increased significantly by 47.3% year-over-year to ₹650.8 crore, underscoring strong business fundamentals.
- 6
The Board recommended a final dividend of ₹2.25 per equity share for FY26, representing a 12.5% increase over FY25.
- 7
The company secured a strong bookings quarter in Q4 FY26, including 1 deal exceeding $3M ACV and 7 deals in the $1–3M range.
Management Comments
Manish Gupta
FY26 was a landmark year for Indegene. We surpassed ₹1,000 crore in quarterly revenue for the first time, and ₹3,500 crore for the full year. This reflects growing strategic depth in our largest client relationships, with 53 clients contributing over $1M in annual revenue, alongside breakthrough GenAI-led wins across Commercial and Medical. With a strong pipeline and an industry-leading revenue per employee of $75k, we will build on this momentum in FY27.
Suhas Prabhu
FY26 reflected disciplined financial execution. Our cash conversion ratio of 162% reflects continued strong underlying cash generation, while higher non-cash charges impact the reported profits. Reflecting this strength, the Board has recommended a final dividend of ₹2.25 per share - a 12.5% increase over FY25. With healthy margins, strong cash generation, and recent acquisitions now integrated, we enter FY27 with confidence.
Informational and educational content only. Not investment advice.