StockWatch
·

SANJIVANI PARANTERAL LTD. Q1 FY27 Results

SANJIVINQ1 FY27 Results
Filing
Result:Very Good· Market: Up#Broad based#Margin expansion
MetricValue ( Cr)Q4 FY26Q1 FY26
Revenue23.8480.4%33.2%
Total Income23.9973.7%33.8%
Expenditure20.6764.0%32.3%
PBT3.32176.3%44.4%
Net Profit2.49354.2%43.9%
OPM17.49%5.55pp2.69pp
NPM10.38%6.41pp0.73pp
EPS2.03314.3%39.0%
View full financials

Revenue grew 33.2% YoY with PAT up 43.9% and OPM expanding ~270bps (14.8%→17.5%), a broad-based core-driven beat with no visible one-off support.

Sanjivani Parenteral Q1 FY27: Revenue ₹239.90 Mn, PAT ₹24.91 Mn

14 Aug 2026 · 14 Aug, 4:21 pm

Summary

Sanjivani Paranteral Limited reported a strong start to Q1 FY27, with Total Income growing by 33.81% YoY to ₹ 239.90 Mn. The company demonstrated significant operational improvements, reflected in a 61.04% YoY increase in EBITDA to ₹ 43.21 Mn and an improved EBITDA margin of 18.01%. Profit After Tax also saw a healthy rise of 43.94% to ₹ 24.91 Mn. Management highlighted a positive recovery in exports and continued focus on operational efficiencies as key drivers for the quarter's financial performance.

Key Highlights

  1. 1

    Total Income for Q1 FY27 reached ₹ 239.90 Mn, marking a substantial year-over-year growth of 33.81%.

  2. 2

    EBITDA surged by 61.04% to ₹ 43.21 Mn in Q1 FY27, with an improved EBITDA margin of 18.01%.

  3. 3

    Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q1 FY27 increased by 43.94% to ₹ 24.91 Mn, with PAT margin at 10.38%.

  4. 4

    Injectables segment revenue grew by 22.54% YoY to ₹110.12 Mn, contributing 56.59% to total revenue.

  5. 5

    Exports accounted for 90.50% of revenue from operations, showing a YoY growth of 33.49% to ₹176.10 Mn.

  6. 6

    Earnings Per Share (EPS) grew by 43.97% to ₹ 2.03 in Q1 FY27 compared to ₹ 1.41 in Q1 FY26.

Management Comments

A

Ashwani Khemka

Q1 FY27 was marked by a positive start for Sanjivani Parenteral, supported by a recovery in exports and continued operational focus. The Pune IV Fluid facility is witnessing a gradual scale-up, with increasing commercialization and customer traction, while our core formulations business remains resilient. These operational developments were complemented by healthy financial performance during the quarter. Total Income registered a 33.81% YoY growth, while EBITDA increased 61.04% YoY, with EBITDA margin improving by 305 Bps to 18.01%, reflecting improved operating efficiencies and stronger business performance. Net Profit grew 43.94% YoY during the quarter, with PAT margin improving to 10.38%. Going forward, we remain focused on strengthening our manufacturing capabilities, expanding our product portfolio and enhancing our presence across domestic and international markets. We will continue to leverage improving operational efficiencies, growing customer traction and market opportunities to drive sustainable growth and create long-term value for our stakeholders.

Informational and educational content only. Not investment advice.