TRISHAKTI ELECTRONICS & INDUSTRIES LTD. Q4 FY26 Results
TRISHAKTQ4 FY26 ResultsAnnounced 27 Apr, 3:08 pm| Metric | Value (₹ Cr) | Q3 FY26 | Q4 FY25 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 9.11 | 13.9% | 343.7% |
| Total Income | 13.70 | 72.1% | 380.8% |
| Expenditure | 10.51 | 100.2% | 398.0% |
| PBT | 3.19 | 17.7% | 331.5% |
| Net Profit | 2.57 | 6.5% | 99.2% |
| OPM | 34.87% | 34.72pp | 13.31pp |
| NPM | 18.73% | 11.55pp | 26.49pp |
| EPS | 1.56 | 6.1% | 88.0% |
Trishakti FY26 Revenue Up 90% YoY, Targets 80-85% CAGR
27 Apr 2026 · 27 Apr, 3:29 pm
Summary
Trishakti Industries Limited announced a breakout financial year 2026, showcasing robust growth in its infrastructure equipment rental business. The company's total income for FY26 escalated by 90.52% to ₹3244.46 Lacs, while EBITDA experienced an impressive 221.86% surge, reaching ₹2021.16 Lacs. Profit after Tax also grew significantly by 115.96% to ₹766.13 Lacs, with EBITDA margins expanding to 62.30%. CEO Dhruv Jhanwar attributed this performance to strong execution and substantial capex deployment, positioning the company for a targeted ~80-85% revenue CAGR over the mid-term by capitalizing on sustained investments in India's infrastructure and renewable sectors.
Key Highlights
- 1
Trishakti Industries Limited delivered a breakout financial year 2026, with total income surging by 90.52% year-over-year to ₹3244.46 Lacs.
- 2
EBITDA for FY26 soared by 221.86% to ₹2021.16 Lacs, significantly boosting the company's profitability.
- 3
Profit after Tax (PAT) for FY26 increased by 115.96% to ₹766.13 Lacs, reflecting robust operational performance.
- 4
EBITDA margins expanded significantly by 25.42 BPS to 62.30% in FY26, demonstrating improved operating leverage.
- 5
In Q4FY26, revenue increased approximately 3.1 times year-over-year, driven by rapid fleet deployment and strong execution across large-ticket projects.
- 6
The company accelerated growth investments with capex deployment of over ₹21,000 Lacs (~₹210 Cr) in FY26, substantially exceeding its initial target.
- 7
Trishakti is targeting an ~80-85% revenue CAGR over the mid-term, supported by continued capex, high utilization levels, and strong demand visibility in infrastructure and renewable sectors.
Management Comments
Mr. Dhruv Jhanwar
FY26 marks a breakout year for Trishakti, with strong execution across operations and financial performance. In Q4, we delivered a sharp acceleration in growth with revenue increasing ~3.1x YoY, reflecting rapid scale-up in fleet deployment and strong execution across large-ticket projects During the year, we accelerated our growth investments with capex deployment of over ₹21,000 Lacs (~₹210 Cr), significantly ahead of our ~₹10,000 Lacs (~₹100 Cr) target, enabling rapid fleet expansion and strengthening our ability to service large-scale infrastructure projects. Our aggressive capex deployment has translated into a substantial scale-up in the business, with Total Assets increasing to ₹28,910.35 Lacs, positioning us strongly to capture the ongoing infrastructure opportunity. With strong demand visibility and an expanding fleet, we are targeting a ~80- 85% revenue CAGR over mid term, supported by continued capex, high utilization levels, and deepening relationships with Tier-1 clients. With India’s infrastructure and renewable sectors witnessing sustained investments, we are well positioned to capitalize on this opportunity. Our focus remains on disciplined expansion, improving asset yields, and scaling into new verticals such as mining, ports, and offshore infrastructure.
Informational and educational content only. Not investment advice.