StockWatch
·

TTK PRESTIGE LTD. Q2 FY27 Results

TTKPRESTIGQ2 FY27 Results
Filing
MetricValue (₹ Cr)Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue1.0K24.0%21.0%
Total Income1.0K23.1%20.5%
Expenditure867.8414.6%14.1%
PBT152.9189.5%72.8%
Net Profit104.4477.1%65.3%
OPM—
NPM10.21%3.11pp2.77pp
EPS8.1187.3%72.9%
View full financials
Q2 FY-2027 RESULTS · TTKPRESTIG

TTK Prestige Q2 FY27: consolidated PAT +65% YoY to ₹104 Cr, margins expand sharply

PAT +65.25% YoY · revenue +21.02% · margins expanding

06 Nov 2026 · 3 min read
Revenue

₹1,008.96 Cr

+21.02% YoY

PAT (consolidated)

₹104.44 Cr

+65.25% YoY

Net margin

10.21%

+2.8pp YoY

EPS

₹8.11

On a consolidated basis (primary), TTK Prestige's revenue rose 21.0% YoY and 24.0% QoQ to ₹1,008.96 Cr, while PAT climbed 65.3% YoY (≈68.4% on an adjusted basis, stripping a ₹2 Cr one-off investment impairment) and 77.1% QoQ to ₹104.44 Cr. NPM expanded to 10.35% from 7.44% a year ago and 7.25% last quarter; EPS was ₹8.11 versus ₹4.69 YoY. Standalone PAT was ₹108.02 Cr, +54.1% YoY — a divergence of over 10 points from the consolidated growth rate, driven by the foreign subsidiary's ₹17.88 Cr quarterly net loss (which consolidation absorbs) partly offset by NCI sharing ₹6.67 Cr of the Ultrafresh loss; readers should note both numbers rather than treat the standalone print as the complete picture.

The scoreboard

Q2 FY-2027 vs prior quarters

Consolidated P&L, ₹ Crore
Q2 FY-2027QoQYoY
Revenue₹1,008.96 Cr+24%+21%
Expenses₹867.84 Cr+14.6%+14.1%
PAT₹104.44 Cr+77.11%+65.25%
Net margin10.21%+3.1pp+2.8pp
EPS₹8.11+87.3%+72.9%

The margin expansion did not come from gross cost ratios, which were roughly flat YoY (materials plus traded goods, net of inventory change, at ~42% of revenue in both periods). Instead it came below the gross line: consolidated other expenses actually fell 8% YoY to ₹163.60 Cr even as revenue grew 21%, helped materially by the parent's 'business excellence' cost-savings programme, whose spend dropped to ₹0.70 Cr this quarter from ₹17.89 Cr a year ago (Note 5b) — a swing worth roughly 1.7 points of revenue on its own. Employee costs grew 19.2% YoY, broadly tracking the topline. The quarter also carried the ₹2 Cr GramyaHaat CCD impairment in both statements and, in standalone only, the ₹13.53 Cr exceptional loss on the Ultrafresh divestment.

₹
489.85532.6575.35618.1660.85605.0508-0308-2509-1710-1211-0411-06Q2 FY-2027 results
The tape into the print — daily closes, last 3 months

The stock went into the print at ₹605.05, up 16.9% over the past month of trading.

₹ Cr
038.9977.98116.9725.62Q1 FY26rev ₹609 Cr63.2Q2 FY26rev ₹834 Cr31.78Q3 FY26rev ₹801 Cr36.08Q4 FY26rev ₹729 Cr58.97Q1 FY27rev ₹814 Cr104.44Q2 FY27rev ₹1,009 Cr
Quarterly consolidated PAT, ₹ Crore

For context: this is the highest quarterly PAT in the last 6 quarters on our records; PAT has now risen for 3 consecutive quarters; revenue is at a 6-quarter high.

What management guided (4 FY-2026 call)
Management expects continued domestic market growth driven by product innovation and channel expansion, including a significant focus on appliance growth and premiumization in kitchenware. While short-term headwinds from geopolitical tensions and raw material costs persist, the company sees opportunities in specific ap

— This quarter: beat

No Q2-specific Street estimate could be located; full-year FY27 analyst consensus pegs PAT growth at 15-20%, a pace this quarter's YoY print comfortably exceeds, though a single quarter can't be fairly graded against an annual figure. Management gave no formal quarter-specific guidance; the only outlook on record is from the Q4 FY26 concall — cautiously optimistic near-term, flagging geopolitical and raw-material headwinds, with a long-term goal of returning to 13-14% EBITDA margins within two years. This quarter's double-digit revenue growth and NPM expansion run ahead of that cautious near-term framing, reading as a beat against the tone set then, though whether margins durably reach the 13-14% EBITDA band needs more quarters to confirm. Two corporate actions this quarter tie directly to the P&L: the October 1 sale of the 51% Ultrafresh stake (settled via the acquirer's equity shares) and the October 26 redemption of the GramyaHaat CCD — both already reflected in this quarter's exceptional items and in held-for-sale reclassifications on the balance sheet. Separately, the board appointed R Srinivasan as a non-executive director (Sep 11) and the August AGM approved a dividend, with ₹102.72 Cr paid out in H1 per the cash-flow statement.

  • W1

    Whether the cost-savings programme's spend (₹0.70 Cr this quarter vs ₹17.89 Cr a year ago) keeps falling or is now fully wound down, since further step-downs would be a one-time margin tailwind rather than a repeatable one

  • W2

    Progress toward management's stated 13-14% EBITDA margin target (from the Q4 FY26 concall) through the non-festive H2 quarters

  • W3

    Final settlement/integration outcome of the Ultrafresh stake sale (consideration received as acquirer equity shares on Oct 1, 2026) reflected in upcoming balance sheets

Standalone total income (973.65) is ₹0.10 Cr above revenue+other income (973.55) — presentation rounding; consolidated ties exactly, and PBT−tax=PAT ties exactly for both. Exceptional items this quarter: ₹2 Cr GramyaHaat CCD impairment (standalone & consolidated) plus a ₹13.53 Cr Ultrafresh divestment loss (standalone only — no consolidated goodwill impairment needed, Note 6). Foreign subsidiary (TTK British Holdings/Horwood) posted a ₹17.88 Cr net loss this quarter per the auditor's 'Other Matters' note, pulling consolidated PAT below standalone despite similar topline; NCI absorbs ₹6.67 Cr of the Ultrafresh loss. No management press release was available for this filing.

Informational and educational content only. Not investment advice.